BELGIAN FOAL AUCTION

Live and Online August 14, 2021 CSI****Sentower Park

+32 (0) 495 82 94 56 | contact@belgianfoalauction.be

VIDEOS

PEDIGREE

TOULON
HEARTBREAKER 89.4335
NIMMERDOR 147
BACAROLE
NIKITA
JOKINAL DE BORNIVAL
HAYLAND-L
TESSA
WENDEKREIS 313216974
WENDEKREIS 310416967
WAHLGOETTIN 317029266
WELA 314415285
WORLD CUP I 314510477
GRANUELA 317181568

ABOUT

Qastaar van de Bresser is a son of BWP Ambassador and top sire Toulon. 19th place at the WBFSH ranking! That’s  the highest place  of all five Heartbreaker sons.  His famous offspring includes  Elky van het Indihof, Dadjak Ter Puttenen, AD Living the dream ... etc. The dame line performs a pedigree that never disappoints. Dam Tessa (s. Wendekreis) performed both in breeding and competition at level 1.30m.

Offspring  from dam Tessa:  - Donna Tessa (s.Thunder van de Zuuthoeve)level  1.30m and her son Lewis Bresser (s.Carabas van de Wateringhoeve). He  became Champion free jumping  as a 3 years old in Heusden (2014).

Extreme van de Bresser (s. Lys de Darmen), another son of Tessa is an approved stallion AES.

Tessa’s  famous son is probably Hending van de Bresser (s. Carabas van de  Wateringhoeve). Sold at our auction in 2009 at the age of 2. In 2014 Hending was the winner at the Stephex  Masters final for 7 and 8 year olds (1.45m) with the Spaniard Sergio Alvarez Moya level 1.50m.

Lance van de  Bresser (s. Thunder van de Zuuthoeve) was sold in 2011 at our auction to the same owner as Hending. Finally, we mention  Nelson van de Bresser (s. Fidjy of colors) who was also sold at our auction and this year, at the BWP stallion selection, changed for 22,000 euro from owner. Qastaar van de Bresser promises a lot for the future. A strong foundation, strong movements and in additional a lot of quality on the jump!

INFORMATION

Date of birth 03-06-2016
Gender Stallion
Color Bay
Studbook BWP
Start price € 8.500,00
VAT %

Conditions

This website uses cookies. This way we can ensure that your browsing experience is made even more pleasant. For more information, please review its Privacy Policy.