BELGIAN FOAL AUCTION

Live and Online 14 Augustus 2021 CSI****Sentower Park

+32 (0) 495 82 94 56 | contact@belgianfoalauction.be

VIDEO'S

ABOUT

Q-Sall van het Panishof, an offspring of the promising stallion Casillas van de Helle. Casillas has the distinct performance blood of Casall and Corrado. He showed his talent at the BWP Stallion Selection. A young stallion with a great potential, that’s why he deserves his place at the Belgian Foal Auction.

Panishof brings us immediately to the approved BWP stallion and ambassador Bufero van het Panishof (s.Parco) who’s famous through his long career at the highest level! He won a bronze medal with Dirk Demeersman and his  team during the World Cup in Kentucky. He won the Grand Prix of Lummen and reached the final at the Olympic Games in London!

Dam of this young Q- Sall van het  Panishof has the same mother as Bufero van het Panishof. She is a daughter of  BWP ambassador Winningmood van de Arenberg. A fantastic stallion who today still performs under Luciana Diniz. Gubero van het Panishof (s.Parco) level 1.40m and Fubero van het Panishof (s.Utrillo), finalist world championships Zangersheide with Dirk Demeersman  are both half brothers from Bufero .

Other horses from this BWP pedigree 82 :

Cobe van het  Gonnehof (s.Parco) 1.45m with  Marlon Zanotelli / Harry Smolders / Nicola Phillippaerts,  -Carpe Diem ex. Anton van het Gonnehof (s.Concorde) 1.60m with the Dane Torben Frandsen, -Vasco da Gamma van het  Gonnehof (s.Bon Ami) and the currently strong performancing Uzo van het Hobos (s.Up To Date Miltoo) 1.60m by Martin Fuchs.

 Q- Sall van het  Panishof is a striking appearance. He became second at  the Limburg Foal Championship!  His first jumps convinced by its power and flexibility!

 

INFORMATIE

Geboortedatum 20-06-2016
Geslacht Hengst
Kleur Schimmel
Studbook BWP
Instelprijs € 5.500,00
BTW %

Voorwaarden

PEDIGREE

CASILLAS VAN DE HELLE 421000029212
CASALL 210208399
CARETINO 210242583
KIRA XVII 210249895
ALENTEJO 421000194108
CORRADO I 210046185
INDIRA XIII 210314994
HUFORIE VH PANISHOF
WINNINGMOOD VAN DE ARENBERG
DARCO
M.UNELLIE 15 9406029
UFORIE DE POLIDIKTUS
POLIDIKTUS VD HELLE 411732391
PRINCESS VH GONNEHOF

Deze website maakt gebruik van cookies. Op deze manier kunnen we ervoor zorgen dat uw surfervaring nog aangenamer wordt. Raadpleeg ons privacybeleid voor meer informatie