BELGIAN FOAL AUCTION

Live and Online 14 Augustus 2021 CSI****Sentower Park

+32 (0) 495 82 94 56 | contact@belgianfoalauction.be

VIDEO'S

ABOUT

Casillas van de Helle has an excellent heritage with the performance blood of Casall and Corrado. At the stallion competition he showed a phenomenal jumping style. A young stallion with a great potential. That’s why he deserves here, at the Belgian Foal Auction his place.

This beautiful gray son of Casillas comes out of Dolly van het Kapelhof. A daughter of BWP Ambassador Thunder van de Zuuthoeve out of the famous mare "Prima Donna"( Jan Winters). She’s also the mother of Tauber van het Kapelhof and the European Junior Champion Indiana van het Kapelhof with Gilles Thomas!

The oldest son of the mother Dolly van het  Kapelhof  is Liston Achterhoek (s.Clarence I).

 Liston is jumping 1.25m with Kobe Hendrix.

 

Granddam Prima Donna her offspring :

- Tauber van het Kapelhof 1.60m Ludo Phillippaerts (s.Darco).

- Indiana van het Kapelhof 1.45m  European Junior Champion in 2016 with Gilles Thomas (s. Chatman.).

- Verdi van het Kapelhof 1.35m (s. Darco)

INFORMATIE

Geboortedatum 15-05-2015
Geslacht Hengst
Kleur Schimmel
Studbook BWP
Instelprijs € 9.000,00
BTW %

Voorwaarden

PEDIGREE

CASILLAS VAN DE HELLE 421000029212
CASALL 210208399
CARETINO 210242583
KIRA XVII 210249895
ALENTEJO 421000194108
CORRADO I 210046185
INDIRA XIII 210314994
DOLLY VAN HET KAPELHOF
THUNDER VAN DE ZUUTHOEVE
ARGENTINUS 313302680
JURA VAN ST.MAARTEN
PRIMA DONNA 314011893
PINKUS 316675683
DOLLI 314022373

Deze website maakt gebruik van cookies. Op deze manier kunnen we ervoor zorgen dat uw surfervaring nog aangenamer wordt. Raadpleeg ons privacybeleid voor meer informatie