BELGIAN FOAL AUCTION

Live and Online 14 Augustus 2021 CSI****Sentower Park

+32 (0) 495 82 94 56 | contact@belgianfoalauction.be

VIDEO'S

ABOUT

The 14 years old Selle Français stallion Old Chap Tame was as a young horse already very successful and broke trough at the age of 8 on the highest level with the French rider Eugenie Angot. Partly thanks to faultless rounds of this Carthago son, the French team won the Nations Cup in Aachen in 2012 and were second in the Nations Cup at Hickstead. Later, the stallion ridden by Edwina Tops-Alexander, became second in the Global Champions Tour of Shanghai and won the World Cup in Doha.

Dam  of the  Old Chap Tame son is Cobra Z out of  Caretano. Her half sister Breezy (s.Mr.Bleu) performs at level 1.40m with the Swedish rider Svante Johanson.

 Quotum van de  Fruitkorf has a very beautiful model and an expressive head. He gallops and moves very well and his jumping  was excellent!

INFORMATIE

Geboortedatum 13-02-2016
Geslacht Hengst
Kleur Vos
Studbook BWP
Instelprijs € 4.500,00
BTW %

Voorwaarden

PEDIGREE

OLD CHAP TAME 02098393W
CARTHAGO 210021987
CAPITOL I 210615475
PERRA 210044578
JECOUTE
QUIDAM DE REVEL
FINE BOUCHE
COBRA Z Z55754908
CARETANO 210237092
CARETINO 210242583
BRAVO 210089487
HAPPY 89.7602
BURGGRAAF 210009183
JOLANDA 2584

Deze website maakt gebruik van cookies. Op deze manier kunnen we ervoor zorgen dat uw surfervaring nog aangenamer wordt. Raadpleeg ons privacybeleid voor meer informatie