BELGIAN FOAL AUCTION

Live and Online August 14, 2021 CSI****Sentower Park

+32 (0) 495 82 94 56 | contact@belgianfoalauction.be

QUICKSILVER VAN DE DIJKHOEVE

View the entire collection of Editie 2016

VIDEOS

ABOUT

Elvis ter Putte, son of Diamant de Semilly, performs at international level under Karline Debrabander.  Elvis ter Putte is a breeder without  no doubt. He has several siblings jumping 1.50m and he was among others the father of the test champion in 2015, Manchester van ‘t Paradijs.

Mother Colina van 't Vreenenhof Z is a daughter of Colman( s.Carthago Z). Colman is also the father of LB Conval, the winner of the Grand Prix of Aachen in 2016 with Philipp Weishaupt!

Colman x Stakkato, this crossing guarantees good jumping horses.

Granddam  Stakkata delivered in combination with the stallion Goodman ,  Gennaro Z international level 1.35m.

This Quicksilver van de Dijkhoeve also won a third place at the Limburg Foal Championship at Bocholt.

INFORMATION

Date of birth 14-04-2016
Gender Mare
Color Chestnut
Studbook BWP
Start price € 4.500,00
VAT %

Conditions

PEDIGREE

ELVIS TER PUTTE
DIAMANT DE SEMILLY
LE TOT DE SEMILLY
VENISE DES CRESLES
UKASE TER PUTTE
DARCO
QUINETTE TER PUTTE
COLINA VH VREENENHOF Z55646408
COLMAN 210176396
CARTHAGO 210021987
ROSENQUARZ 210311879
STAKKATA 312334700
STAKKATO 319684593
ESPANJA 314511892

This website uses cookies. This way we can ensure that your browsing experience is made even more pleasant. For more information, please review its Privacy Policy.