BELGIAN FOAL AUCTION

Live and Online 14 Augustus 2021 CSI****Sentower Park

+32 (0) 495 82 94 56 | contact@belgianfoalauction.be

QUICKSILVER VAN DE DIJKHOEVE

Bekijk de ganse collectie van Editie 2016

VIDEO'S

ABOUT

Elvis ter Putte, son of Diamant de Semilly, performs at international level under Karline Debrabander.  Elvis ter Putte is a breeder without  no doubt. He has several siblings jumping 1.50m and he was among others the father of the test champion in 2015, Manchester van ‘t Paradijs.

Mother Colina van 't Vreenenhof Z is a daughter of Colman( s.Carthago Z). Colman is also the father of LB Conval, the winner of the Grand Prix of Aachen in 2016 with Philipp Weishaupt!

Colman x Stakkato, this crossing guarantees good jumping horses.

Granddam  Stakkata delivered in combination with the stallion Goodman ,  Gennaro Z international level 1.35m.

This Quicksilver van de Dijkhoeve also won a third place at the Limburg Foal Championship at Bocholt.

INFORMATIE

Geboortedatum 14-04-2016
Geslacht Merrie
Kleur Vos
Studbook BWP
Instelprijs € 4.500,00
BTW %

Voorwaarden

PEDIGREE

ELVIS TER PUTTE
DIAMANT DE SEMILLY
LE TOT DE SEMILLY
VENISE DES CRESLES
UKASE TER PUTTE
DARCO
QUINETTE TER PUTTE
COLINA VH VREENENHOF Z55646408
COLMAN 210176396
CARTHAGO 210021987
ROSENQUARZ 210311879
STAKKATA 312334700
STAKKATO 319684593
ESPANJA 314511892

Deze website maakt gebruik van cookies. Op deze manier kunnen we ervoor zorgen dat uw surfervaring nog aangenamer wordt. Raadpleeg ons privacybeleid voor meer informatie